Launching 2026

The Park

An archipelago of urban islands in a sea of green

Jebel Ali Racecourse, Dubai

5 km²
Masterplan Area
1.5 km²
Central Park
10 min
City Concept
Scroll to Discover

Dubai's Most Ambitious Urban Development

In the heart of Dubai, a historic site is being reimagined as the city's next great frontier. At the Jebel Ali Racecourse, long a symbol of the emirate's equestrian heritage, A.R.M. Holding is unveiling a new kind of city.

           

This five-square-kilometre masterplan marks a defining moment in Dubai's urban evolution. Designed in partnership with BIG — Bjarke Ingels Group , the development transforms the racecourse into a living landscape of interconnected communities.

The Park Dubai is more than real estate; it is a redefinition of what urban life in the Gulf can be. A network of walkable neighbourhoods, shaded boulevards, and vibrant public plazas replaces the traditional model of gated villas and highways.

The Park Dubai Master Plan

2026

Groundbreaking

The 10-Minute City

Setting New Benchmarks for Urban Living

The Park Dubai is designed around human-centric principles, where every amenity is within walking distance and sustainability is built into every detail.

⏱️

100% Accessibility

Every resident can reach workplaces, schools, healthcare, and social services within 10 minutes on foot.

🌡️

5°C Cooler

Temperature-reducing microclimates and passive cooling make outdoor spaces comfortable year-round.

🌳

5-Minute Green Space

Every resident lives within a five-minute walk of parks, gardens, and landscaped areas.

Universal Design

100% accessibility for people of determination throughout all public and private spaces.

🚴

Soft Mobility

Cycling paths, shaded walkways, and car-free zones prioritize pedestrians over vehicles.

🏥

City as Gym

Activity embedded into everyday life, supporting the highest life expectancy in the GCC.

🌿

Biodiversity First

Native landscaping and green corridors preserve and enhance local ecosystems.

🏛️

Cultural Heritage

Emirati architectural principles — courtyards, mashrabiyya, barajeel — reinterpreted for modern living.

"This is about preserving Dubai's soul while shaping its future. We're building not only a destination, but a legacy — one that embodies connection, vitality, and belonging."

Chief Executive Officer, A.R.M. Holding Mohammad Saeed Al Shehhi
The Masterplan

A City Within a City

The Park Dubai transforms 5 square kilometers of historic land into Dubai's most liveable community.

5
Square Kilometers
Total Development Area
1.5
Square Kilometers
Central Park (Hyde Park Scale)
53.8M
Square Feet
Total Built-Up Area
10
Minutes
To All Essential Services
5
Minutes
To Nearest Green Space
15
KPIs
Measurable Quality of Life Targets
The Visionaries

A.R.M. Holding × BIG

A.R.M. Holding is a UAE-based multi-sector investment group creating opportunities through strategic investments across banking, telecom, real estate, hospitality, and sustainability innovation. Their real estate portfolio includes Dubai Real Estate Centre, Huna, and Hive.

Bjarke Ingels Group (BIG) is one of the world's most innovative architecture firms, founded by Danish architect Bjarke Ingels. Known for Google's headquarters, 2 World Trade Center, and CopenHill, BIG brings visionary design to The Park Dubai.

Bjarke Ingels describes the project as "an archipelago of urban islands in a sea of green" — a poetic vision that guides every aspect of the masterplan.

2026

Groundbreaking

5 km²

Masterplan Size

4

Pillars of Design

2040

Aligned with Dubai Plan

Lifestyle & Amenities

Everything Within Reach

From world-class equestrian facilities preserving the site's heritage to cutting-edge wellness centers, The Park Dubai offers a complete lifestyle.

🏇

Equestrian Facilities

🏫

Schools & Education

🏥

Healthcare & Clinics

🛒

Retail Districts

🏨

Hotels & Hospitality

🎭

Cultural Venues

💼

Co-Working Hubs

🌳

1.5 km² Central Park

🚴

Cycling Paths

🏃

Jogging Trails

🍽️

F&B Districts

🎨

Art Spaces

Strategic Location

Jebel Ali — Connected to Everything

Located at the historic Jebel Ali Racecourse, The Park Dubai benefits from excellent connectivity to Dubai's major destinations.

15
min to Dubai Marina
20
min to Palm Jumeirah
15
min to Expo City Dubai
25
min to Al Maktoum Airport
30
min to Downtown Dubai
35
min to DXB Airport
45
min to Abu Dhabi
Direct
Sheikh Zayed Road Access
Have Questions?

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about The Park Dubai — from prices and payment plans to location and launch dates.

What is The Park Dubai?

The Park Dubai is a 5 square kilometer (53.8 million sq ft) masterplan development located at the historic Jebel Ali Racecourse in Dubai. Developed by A.R.M. Holding in partnership with world-renowned architects Bjarke Ingels Group (BIG), it transforms the former racecourse into a network of walkable neighborhoods featuring a 1.5 sq km central park rivaling Hyde Park in scale. It's designed as Dubai's first '10-minute city' where everything is within walking distance.

What are The Park Dubai prices?

The Park Dubai prices have not been officially released yet as the project is in pre-launch phase with groundbreaking scheduled for 2026. Early registrants will receive priority access to launch prices before the general public. Register your interest with FLAVOR Real Estate to be among the first to receive exclusive pricing information, unit availability, and payment plan details when they become available.

When is The Park Dubai launching?

The Park Dubai is set to break ground in 2026. Official sales launch and pricing release are expected in 2026. The development will be delivered in multiple phases over several years, aligned with Dubai's 2040 Urban Master Plan. Register now for priority access to launch updates and exclusive early-bird opportunities.

Who is the developer of The Park Dubai?

The Park Dubai is developed by A.R.M. Holding, a UAE-based multi-sector investment group with a real estate portfolio including Dubai Real Estate Centre, Huna, and Hive. The masterplan is designed by Bjarke Ingels Group (BIG), the internationally acclaimed Danish architecture firm known for Google's headquarters, 2 World Trade Center, and numerous landmark projects worldwide.

Where is The Park Dubai located?

The Park Dubai is located at the historic Jebel Ali Racecourse site in Dubai, UAE. This strategic location offers excellent connectivity: 15 minutes to Dubai Marina, 20 minutes to Palm Jumeirah, 15 minutes to Expo City Dubai, 25 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport, and direct access to Sheikh Zayed Road.

What property types are available at The Park Dubai?

The Park Dubai will offer a comprehensive mix of properties including: luxury villas, townhouses, apartments, retail spaces, commercial offices, co-working hubs, hotels, schools, healthcare facilities, cultural venues, and equestrian facilities preserving the site's racing heritage. Specific unit types, sizes, and configurations will be announced closer to the official sales launch.

What is the 10-minute city concept?

The Park Dubai is designed as a '10-minute city' where 100% of residents can reach workplaces, schools, healthcare, retail, and all essential services within a 10-minute walk or cycle. Every resident will also live within a 5-minute walk of green space. This human-centric design prioritizes pedestrians over cars, with shaded walkways, cycling paths, and temperature-reducing microclimates that lower outdoor temperatures by 5°C.

How do I register for The Park Dubai?

To register interest in The Park Dubai and secure priority access to launch prices and best unit selection, contact FLAVOR Real Estate via WhatsApp, phone, or email. Early registrants receive: first access to pricing when released, priority unit selection, exclusive payment plan options, and VIP invitations to launch events. Registration is completely free and non-binding.

Is The Park Dubai a good investment?

The Park Dubai presents a compelling investment opportunity: it's one of Dubai's largest masterplan developments (5 km²), designed by world-renowned BIG architects, strategically located in Jebel Ali with excellent connectivity, fully aligned with Dubai's 2040 vision ensuring government support, and offers early-bird pricing advantages for pre-launch registrants. The mixed-use nature provides diversified investment options across residential, commercial, and hospitality sectors.

What amenities will The Park Dubai have?

The Park Dubai features world-class amenities including: a 1.5 sq km central park (Hyde Park scale), equestrian facilities with riding trails and equine museums, schools and nurseries, healthcare clinics, retail and dining districts, co-working spaces, hotels, cultural and art venues, sports facilities, extensive cycling and jogging paths, and innovative passive cooling systems providing 5°C temperature reduction in outdoor areas.

Register Your Interest

Register your interest today for priority access to The Park Dubai pricing, exclusive payment plans, and VIP launch invitations.

live chat
WhatSapp Image